Centennial 2020-2021 Second Quarter Honor Roll Announced

Centennial+2020-2021+Second+Quarter+Honor+Roll+Announced

Lexi Lamb, Journalism Advisor

Centennial is pleased to announce the students of our Second Quarter Honor Roll. These students hard work and dedication has earned them this honor and we are pleased to be able to recognize their commitment to #TryHard. Good work Eagles!

 

Sixth grade 

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): Mariah Allsop, Nola Amelotte, Hezekiah Atene, Logan Atnip, Gabriel Banister, Maxwell Blatter, Cooper Boness, Michael Brattis, Troy Brimmer, Gage Burkett, Jenee Cantrell, Akaysia Chavez, Brandon Copelan, Ryan Copelan, Jasmine Cosenza, Phoebe Dabre, Mary Daniell, Morgan DeStefano, Wyatt Dye, Emersyn Elston, Abigail Fincher, Adrian Garcia, Jimena Garcia, Owen Garman, Bennett Gransbery, Fischer Hadley, Peyton Hamrick, Cameron Harris, Autumn Hatcher, Tillie Holthouse, Gabriel Howe, Jackson Hume, Gia Ireland, Hunter Izatt, Jacob Johnson, Reece Jones, Beau Keller, Evelyn Koch, Sophie LaCount, Evan Lamb, Hailey Larsen, Olivia Lavin, Andrew Limmer, Olivia Linford, Keira Littau, Draper Lougee, Carmine Marion, Christian Mascarenas, Jonah Mason, Lawton McClellan, Lucas Meyers, Hailey Milnes, Landen Mondle, Ellery Morin, Mazie Morrison, Mylie Morrison, Justin Noah, Ana Nunez, Danielle Odlin, Jaci Oldfather, Aria Olson, Aubrey Owen, Kannon Parke, Lienard Pelaez, Lilly Pittman, Ava Reece, Reef Revell, Peyton Rhea, Olyvia Roscoe, Danyelle Santistevan, Zara Sickert-Bush, Brycen Smith, Nathan Stewart, Bode Strand, Caleb Strand, Elyza Timberman, LillyAwna Tomlinson, Damian Van Nes, Betsy Warner, Goldie Warner, Danica Weant, Rogan Weis, Damion Westman, Kaydence Whitehead, Olivia Wilson, Carter Wood, Ashten Zechiel. 

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Micheal Anderson, Rebecca Baker, Christian Barnes, Devonte Belving, Logan Bonner, Morgan Boroz, Tyler Bowers, Jillian Bright, Trevor Bullard, Sienna Clymer, Katelyn Colyar, Maya Crum, Cody Dacus, Payton Deschenes, Tyson Deskins, Bailey Dyer, Dalana Edmond, Katelyn Ferrell, Isabella Fitzsimmons, Briley Fleming, Samuel Garris, Geyamkhosi Gilliam, Hunter Glynn, Zoe Gottsch, Jack Hackett, Ethan Hadlock, Robert Hancock, Brooks Hardy, Rio Harrison, Malaya Hernandez, Aiden Houseworth, Evan Jennings, Grace Johnson, Austin Jones, Jacob Kennedy, Colby Kiser, Laiken Kobza, Haven Kumm, Elizabeth Lafferty, Ronin Lavin, Adison Lee, Anica Lee, Lilly Lewallen, Jace Lijewski, Eva Maloney, Jacob Marchant, Leilani Martinez, Adam Martinson, Stryker Marvel, Spencer McCarty, Journey Mehalek, Dave Thomas Mercado, Blake Monroe, Cullen Morris, Grady Neumiller, Aniveah Ortega, Ava Palmer, Caleb Parks, Layne Parks, Jackson Parrie, Paul Philhower, Madelynn Roberts, Jacob Rodriguez, Tyler Schmidt, Jeremy Shedd, Landon Smith, Sedar Smith, Shaylynne Sorenson, Benjamin Swanson, Leandria Taylor, Nhan Truong, Cesar Vasquez Argueta, Jackson Webster, Ethan Wilson, Treymayne Winfrey, Brayden Wolf-Weber. 

Second (3.0-3.49 GPA): Riley Bagwell, Eliza Bishop, Brayden Blaida, Gabriel Boyer, Brenden Bradley, Ryder Burnham, Sofiya Carothers, Anneliese Disburg, Landen Ellis, Hailey Enloe, Victoria Fulghum, Nathaniel Gerhart, Brady Gibson, Aiden Gooder, Aiden Gutierrez, Braydon Hammell, Zowie Hammell, Allison Hernandez, Julius Hernandez, Jonathan Jensen, Braden Kalinowski, Heath Kegler, Skylie Knight, Javeiha Knox, Kaelyn Lewallen, Isabel Lopez, Katie Lorenzen, Landon Mangus, Terran Matthews, Reagan Mills, Karleigh Mueller, Braxton Munsinger, Anthony Navarro, Jorge Olanda-Hernandez, Wyatt Panther, Carson Pemble, Jaxson Potter, Isabella Ramirez, Adalynn Reed, Lucielle Richardson, Demetries Roubideaux, Allicein Schwartz, William Simmons, Jason Skidmore, Mateo Steiner, Scott Stewart, Chase Thomson, Tyler Tucker, Isaac Vigneri, Eryn Volkert, Caydence Watters, Tristen Wellborn, Ayrian Wells, Olivia Whitehead, Jessica Williams, Brianna Yeager. 

 

Seventh grade 

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): 

Braxdon Anderson, Addison Becker, Kayenta Bennett, Marley Boudreaux, Ryan Box, Aspen Chambers, Taylor Clarkson, Madison Cochran, Hunter Cole, Victoria Costa, Michael Denton, Isis Dollins, Brayden Douglas, Brianna Eckert, Devlin Engleman, Mercedes Fausett, Addison Gay, Abigail George, Parker Giese, Ethan Hague, Sadi Hardy, Isabella Iverson, Hudson Keller, Jenifer Lainez, Asa Limmer, Chase Mamot, Blake McKenna, Carter Ostlund, Tabitha Pelton, Leah Pittman, Savanna Pratt, Presley Pruitt, Shayde Punteney, Taylor Salas, Jordynn Scott, Taylor Sears, Caiden Sunday, Dominic Swanson, Ivory Tatro, Casandra Wambach, Trevor Wellborn. 

First (3.5-3.79 GPA) Kadence Aagard, Landri Armstrong, Brady Avitia, Parker Bartlett, Katelyn Bird, Evan Blay, Sophia Boronda, Irelyn Bott, Jonah Boulanger, Reese Brahaney, Weston Carlson, Bode Clark, Carissa Conley, Tyler DePoorter, Leslie Diaz, Jada Fahrenbruck, Jackson Focke, Braxton Galles, Emily Gray, Madison Harris, Grace Hernandez, Kaden Holzhausen, Makieha Humphreys, Benjamin Hutchinson, Joel Jimenez, Jaidyn Jones, Brynne Kilby, Kaiden Likewise, Myla Mohr, Grace Music, Hannah Music, Ella Nystul, Koleston Pexton, Jackson Punteney, Aden Richardson, Kylee Richardson, Colton Rieker, Summer Ryan, Kale Sallee, Allison Scribner, Layla Tarullo, Trynity Triplett, Mikayla Weese, Mckenna Wharton, Ryan Whitley. 

Second (3.0-3.49 GPA): Dagon Abeyta, Amara Apicelli, Brennan Archuleta, Mary Babbitt, Brinley Beckfield, Brooklyn Beevers, Adrian Behringer, Bryce Behringer, Arlette Castaneda, Matti Chandler, Avalinn Cotton, Karsten Davies, Payton Dobson, Ciena Gonzales, Amber Gonzales, Allee Gothard, Joseph Humphreys, Alexis Hurley, Micha Jewkes, Jaylie Joslyn, Elliott Kaysen, Hailey Kimball, Damian Lozoya, Tayler Mangus, Travis Marshall, Rylee Martin, Evan Martinez, Nathalie Martinez, Gabriella Nelson, Shayla Newquist, Cregg Olsen, Eddie Orona, Mitchell Reishus, Addyson Rodrick, Raegan Rose, Andrew Schrader, Kyan Sims, Gracie Skogen, Victoria Sternberg, Austin Tugman, Emillia Wardell, Chloe Weis, Trinity Wert, Kallee Whitaker, Khalie Workman, Braylon Zimmer, Shelbie Zook. 

 

Eighth grade 

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): Sylvia Allsop, Kelsey Barthlama, Tioga Bennett, Triton Bennett, Annali Boulter, Garrett Burkett, Lot Cottrell, Sophia Diaz, Corbin Dow, Dawn Farrer, Daryn Garber, Aaliyah Gerhart, Arialynn Heath, Elizabeth Jensen, Dylan Johnson, Harper Klinger, Juliet Lainez, Vy Le, Raegan LeDoux, Cooper Levin, Emerson Levin, Morgan Lijewski, Brandon Logan, Natalia Martinez, Hayden Mayfield, Willow McKin, Giselle Moreno, Hannah Morris, Tatum Namken, Sydnee Nathan, Aliza Nevarez, Sarah Norcross, Lana Page, Samantha Pelton, Cobey Pexton, Lyric Pfaff, Jordan Pomroy, Sean Quan, Keira Reinsbach, Druw Robinson, Sydney Rogers, Ryan Rose, Hunter Schnepper, Isabella Sorensen, Ashton Taylor, Braxton Thomas, Daxton Thomas, Thomas Valdez, Haylie Williams, Carly Wilson, Grace Wilson, Chase Wood, Connor Wood, Miranda Yakel. 

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Allison Adair, Brooks Adels, Victoria Bagwell, Kindell Baker, Aubrey Blatter, Brant Blocker, Tristyn Buss, Colin Byrd, Porter Caracena, Ryan Deveraux, Evan Fazio, Wyatt Fehringer, Lincoln Fincher, Breckyn Gibson, Emmalie Graham, Jenna Graham, Boston Hayes, Thomas Hoburka, Aiden Holloway, Maximilian Hornbeck, Torah Hull, Camrin Jeans, Addyson Jenkins, Romen Kowalak, Mercedes Kwallek, Jasmine Lynde, Elena Maciel, Isaac Martinez, Hayley Mesecher, Dylan Miner, Jack Nicholls, Jack Odlin, Soren Olson, Kaecen Paden, James Pasley, Owen Putnam, Carson Rhea, Aden Richardson, Landon Ross, Dylan Shedd, Kaitlyn Smith, Ryan Sparby, Kayliegh Sprute, Cody Swanson, Terry Jaxsen, Nickolas Thornton, Isabella VanderLinden, Brayden Walden, Anastasia Wallace-O’Neill, Jordan Watson, Evan Whipple. 

Second (3.0-3.49 GPA): Havyn Adams, Jaxson Allen, Broc Anderson, Elijah Armstrong, Gary Barkley, Jayden Becker, Lailah Bickling, Payden Bloom, Lochlan Byrnes, Trent Campbell, Cruz Cardenas, Madelyn Carlson, Bode Carnahan, Nevaeh Christensen, Korbyn Coots, Claire DeHony, Jaden Forde, Jackson Frederick, Breanne Glass, Reese Harrison, Ryan Hicks, Addyson Horn, Aspen Kellch, Michael Lev, Joseph McCoy, Alyssa Morris, Giovanni Murphy, Caleb Niebauer, Jace Nicholls, Justin Oland, Vanessa Palepale, Brody Parks, Conner Patzek, Sara Payton, Kaylyn Plunkett, Austin Reese, Ariana Salazar, Payton Scribner, Makayla Shampang, Levi Singer, Maxwell Steenbergen, Madilynn Stuck West, Carter Valenzuela, Stephen Vigil, Thomas Walters, Katalin Warner, Richard Warner, Cade Webster, Trenton Weese, Holden Wettern.

 

For more information, contact Centennial Junior High, 307-253-2900