Centennial Junior High 2020-2021 First Quarter Honor Roll

Centennial Junior High 2020-2021 First Quarter Honor Roll

Lexi Lamb, Journalism Advisor

Centennial Junior High is pleased to announce the first quarter honor roll of the 2020-2021 school year. Students are honored for their hard work in school. 

Sixth grade 

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): Mariah Allsop, Nola Amelotte, Hezekiah Atene, Logan Atnip, Maxwell Blatter, Cooper Boness, Michael Brattis, Jillian Bright, Troy Brimmer, Gage Burkett, Jenee Cantrell, Sofiya Carothers, Akaysia Chavez, Sienna Clymer, Brandon Copelan, Ryan Copelan, Jasmine Cosenza, Mary Daniell, Payton Deschenes, Morgan DeStefano, Emersyn Elston, Hailey Enloe, Abigail Fincher, Adrian Garcia, Owen Garman, Zoe Gottsch, Bennett Gransbery, Fischer Hadley, Peyton Hamrick, Rio Harrison, Tillie Holthouse, Gabriel Howe, Jackson Hume, Gia Ireland, Hunter Izatt, Jacob Johnson, Reece Jones, Beau Keller, Camden Kline, Evelyn Koch, Sophie LaCount, Evan Lamb, Hailey Larsen, Olivia Lavin, Ronin Lavin, Jace Lijewski, Andrew Limmer, Olivia Linford, Keira Littau, Landon Mangus, Carmine Marion, Christian Mascarenas, Jonah Mason, Lawton McClellan, Lucas Meyers, Hailey Milnes, Mylie Morrison, Ana Nunez, Danielle Odlin, Aria Olson, Aubrey Owen, Ava Palmer, Lilly Pittman, Ava Reece, Reef Revell, Peyton Rhea, Madelynn Roberts, Zara Sickert-Bush, Brycen Smith, Sedar Smith, Nathan Stewart, Bode Strand, Caleb Strand, Elyza Timberman, Damian Van Nes, Betsy Warner, Goldie Warner, Danica Weant, Tristen Wellborn, Damion Westman, Kaydence Whitehead, Olivia Wilson, Brayden Wolf-Weber, Carter Wood, Ashten Zechiel. 

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Rebecca Baker, Gabriel Banister, Morgan Boroz, Tyler Bowers, Gabriel Boyer, Nicholas Brownlee, Trevor Bullard, Zayden Cosenza, Maya Crum, Phoebe Dabre, Cody Dacus, Anneliese Disburg, Wyatt Dye, Dalana Edmond, Landen Ellis, Cooper Elston, Isabella Fitzsimmons, Briley Fleming, Jimena Garcia, Samuel Garris, Brady Gibson, Hunter Glynn, Aiden Gooder, Jack Hackett, Ethan Hadlock, Braydon Hammell, Robert Hancock, Brooks Hardy, Cameron Harris, Autumn Hatcher, Julius Hernandez, Evan Jennings, Jonathan Jensen, Braden Kalinowski, Jacob Kennedy, Colby Kiser, Skylie Knight, Javeiha Knox, Laiken Kobza, Samantha Kramp, Haven Kumm, Elizabeth Lafferty, Adison Lee, Katie Lorenzen, Draper Lougee, Karsyn Lucientes, Leilani Martinez, Adam Martinson, Stryker Marvel, Spencer McCarty, Isabella Mendoza, Reagan Mills, Landen Mondle, Blake Monroe, Ellery Morin, Cullen Morris, Mazie Morrison, Karleigh Mueller, Grady Neumiller, Justin Noah, Jaci Oldfather, Kannon Parke, Caleb Parks, Layne Parks, Jackson Parrie, Izabella Ramirez, Jacob Rodriguez, Olyvia Roscoe, Danyelle Santistevan, Tyler Schmidt, Jeremy Shedd, Jason Skidmore, Landon Smith, Shaylynne Sorenson, Benjamin Swanson, Leandria Taylor, Nhan Truong, Cara Van Boeckel, Cesar Vasquez Argueta, Rogan Weis, Jessica Williams, Ethan Wilson, Treymayne Winfrey, Jayden Young. 

Second (3.0-3.49 GPA): Christian Barnes, Devonte Belving, Eliza Bishop, Brayden Blaida, Logan Bonner, Brenden Bradley, Avery Byram, Katelyn Colyar, Brooke Daniels, Tyson Deskins, George Fitzgerald, Victoria Fulghum, Geyamkhosi Gilliam, Russell Gray, Aiden Gutierrez, Malaya Hernandez, Tessa Hoffman, Austin Jones, Anica Lee, Kaelyn Lewallen, Isabel Lopez, Max Loranc, Jacob Marchant, Journey Mehalek, Issak Mendoza, Dave Thomas Mercado, Braxton Munsinger, Gavin Nation, Anthony Navarro, Jorge Olanda-Hernandez, Aniveah Ortega, Wyatt Panther, Carson Pemble, Paul Philhower, Jaxson Potter, Adalynn Reed, Lucielle Richardson, Demetries Roubideaux, Ethan Simmons, William Simmons, Mateo Steiner, Scott Stewart, Tyler Tucker, Isaac Vigneri, Caydence Watters, Jackson Webster, Ayrian Wells, Brianna Yeager. 

 

Seventh grade 

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA)  Addison Becker, Kayenta Bennett, Marley Boudreaux, Ryan Box, Aspen Chambers, Taylor Clarkson, Madison Cochran, Victoria Costa, Michael Denton, Brayden Douglas, Brianna Eckert, Mercedes Fausett, Braxton Galles, Addison Gay, Abigail George, Parker Giese, Ethan Hague, Makieha Humphreys, Joel Jimenez, Jaidyn Jones, Hudson Keller, Brynne Kilby, Asa Limmer, Chase Mamot, Blake McKenna, Myla Mohr, Grace Music, Tabitha Pelton, Leah Pittman, Savanna Pratt, Shayde Punteney, Aden Richardson, Taylor Salas, Taylor Sears, Dominic Swanson, Trynity Triplett, Trevor Wellborn, Ryan Whitley. 

First (3.5-3.79 GPA) Kadence Aagard, Dagon Abeyta, Braxdon Anderson, Landri Armstrong, Mary Babbitt, Parker Bartlett, Bryce Behringer, Katelyn Bird, Sophia Boronda, Reese Brahaney, Weston Carlson, Matti Chandler, Hunter Cole, Tyler DePoorter, Leslie Diaz, Isis Dollins, Brodi Doyle, Devlin Engelman, Jada Fahrenbruck, Wyatt Farrer, Ciena Gonzales, Allee Gothard, Emily Gray, Sadi Hardy, Madison Harris, Grace Hernandez, Kaden Holzhausen, Benjamin Hutchinson, Isabella Iverson, Jesus Jacobo, Micah Jewkes, Jaylie Joslyn, Jak Kumor, Jenifer Lainez, Kaiden Likewise, Alexander Maher, Tayler Mangus, Travis Marshall, Nathalie Martinez, Taven McCoul, Hannah Music, Shayla Newquist, Eddie Orona, Carter Ostlund, Koleston Pexton, Jayden Plummer, Presley Pruitt, Jackson Punteney, Mitchell Reishus, Kylee Richardson, Colton Rieker, Raegan Rose, Summer Ryan, Kale Sallee, Allison Scribner, Caiden Sunday, Layla Tarullo, Ivory Tatro, Austin Tugman, Cassandra Wambach, Mikayla Weese, Mckenna Wharton, Khalie Workman, Braylon Zimmer. 

Second (3.0-3.49 GPA): Brinley Beckfield, Brooklyn Beevers, Adrian Behringer, Jonah Boulanger, Brandt Carubie, Aidan Chinn, Chase Christensen, Saivion Clouse, Carissa Conley, Anthony Coughlin, Payton Dobson, Josie Faulkner, Jackson Focke, Jayden Fortin, Emmanuel Galindo, Easton Ginder, Bailey Hardy, Karter Hlavacek, Jacob Houseworth, Joseph Humphreys, Alexis Hurley, Anna Johansen, Caden Kalinowski, Elliott Kaysen, Tarryn Lehman, Emma Lembke, Marin MacMillan, Malachi Martin, Rylee Martin, Evan Martinez, Sofia Martinez, Tucker Murphy, Gabriella Nelson, Cregg Olsen, Jaythan Pexton, Caidan Queen, Addyson Rodrick, Kyan Sims, Cecily Smith, Judy Smith, Leslie Stackhouse, Victoria Sternberg, Emillia Wardell, Stacey Webb, Shelbie Zook.

 

Eighth grade 

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): Sylvia Allsop, Victoria Bagwell, Kelsey Barthlama, Tioga Bennett, Triton Bennett, Aubrey Blatter, Payden Bloom, Annali Boulter, Garrett Burkett, Porter Caracena, Lot Cottrell, Sophia Diaz, Corbin Dow, Dawn Farrer, Daryn Garber, Aaliyah Gerhart, Breckyn Gibson, Jenna Graham, Arialynn Heath, Thomas Hoburka, Aiden Holloway, Addyson Horn, Maximilian Hornbeck, Elizabeth Jensen, Dylan Johnson, Harper Klinger, Vy Le, Raegan LeDoux, Cooper Levin, Emerson Levin, Morgan Lijewski, Brandon Logan, Natalia Martinez, Hayden Mayfield, Willow McKin, Dylan Miner, Giselle Moreno, Tatum Namken, Sydnee Nathan, Aliza Nevarez, Sarah Norcross, Lana Page, James Pasley, Samantha Pelton, Cobey Pexton, Lyric Pfaff, Jordan Pomroy, Owen Putman, Sean Quan, Keira Reinsbach, Carson Rhea, Aden Richardson, Druw Robinson, Sydney Rogers, Ryan Rose, Hunter Schnepper, Isabella Sorensen, Kayliegh Sprute, Ashton Taylor, Braxton Thomas, Thomas Valdez, Jordan Watson, Evan Whipple, Haylie Williams, Carly Wilson, Connor Wood, Miranda Yakel. 

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Havyn Adams, Broc Anderson, Elijah Armstrong, Kindell Baker, Gary Barkley, Lailah Bickling, Brant Blocker, Tristyn Buss, Colin Byrd, Cruz Cardenas, Madelyn Carlson, Korbyn Coots, Ryan Deveraux, Carlee Evans, Evan Fazio, Wyatt Fehringer, Lincoln Fincher, Jaden Forde, Emmalie Graham, Reese Harrison, Boston Hayes, Torah Hull, Camrin Jeans, Addyson Jenkins, Aspen Kellch, Romen Kowalak, Mercedes Kwallek, Juliet Lainez, Michael Lev, Jasmine Lynde, Elena Maciel, Jaxon Martinez, Joseph McCoy, Evelynn McDonald, Alyssa Morris, Hannah Morris, Caleb Neibauer, Jace Nicholls, Jack Nicholls, Jack Odlin, Justin Odland, Soren Olson, Kaecen Paden, Brody Parks, Allison Peterson, Kaylyn Plunkett, Austin Reese, Landon Ross, Ariana Salazar, Makayla Shampang, Dylan Shedd, Kaitlyn Smith, Makayla Smith, Ryan Sparby, Madeline Stowe, Cody Swanson, Jaxsen Terry, Daxton Thomas, Nickolas Thornton, Brayden Walden, Landon Walker, Anastasia Wallace-O’Neill, Thomas Walters, Richard Warner, Cade Webster, Trenton Weese, Holden Wettern, Grace Wilson. 

Second (3.0-3.49 GPA): Allison Adair, Logan Baedke, Grayden Bailey, Jillian Baker, Braydon Bergeaux, Amelia Bowden, Ayden Boyles, Lochlan Byrnes, Trent Campbell, Bode Carnahan, Nevaeh Christensen, Claire DeHony, Jackson Frederick, Rayden Futhey, Xavier Hackett, Diamond Harris, Valerie Martinez, Giovanni Murphy, Jaxen Olsen, Conner Patzek, Alycia Peterman, Payton Scribner, Levi Singer, Madilynn Stuck West, Keller Suba-Roylance, Emily Togstad, Edward Valdez, Isabella VanderLinden, Misael Yanez.